Sunday, November 23, 2008

OMG! Childhood memories!!

Yo! Today as I was eating my breakfast,my mum showed me a few pictures of mine when I was very young like in the age of 8-9? Hahaha!! That time my family and I went to China with grandmother...My brother was there too...Hehehe!!

My parents always ask me to be like brother,he PMR and SPM straight A's,get scholarship to study at London,Imperial University than he further his studies at Cambridge,now working in New York....

He's super rich now,when I was form 3 I asked for a guitar,he sponsored me RM900,he bought me Ps2,rewarded me for my PMR....This time he said if 1 A for SPM,he will give me 100US dollars,which is RM300 in Msia. In addition,my dad also wanna reward me for each A is RM100,walao wei...Gonna use that money for...Building fund!! Hehehe!! Blessed with such brothers and parents...But don't know whether can score well in SPM anot... Haizzzz.... ==
Here are some of my childhood pictures...When I first saw,I was like OMG!!Hehehe...

Brother and Mum,me at the bottom ^^

Me =)

My mum and I,so windy that time...

Grandmother and brother,bottom: Me

1 comment:

ching said...

lol. DAM LONG TIME AGO. HAHA nice