Thursday, December 4, 2008

Sharon and Jeremy's birthday outing,Sam's birthday!

Last Sunday which is on the 30th of November was Sharon and Jeremy's birthday!! Hahaha!! My former cell group,W-11 planning to gave a birthday surprise for the both of them in the morning...The day before,we went to pyramid and bought them presents,but there is a catch,cuz they are with us,so Letticia separate us with Sharon and Jeremy by taking the 2 of them so we can buy them presents...We bought Jeremy a basketball,very unusual,black in colour...Hahaha!! Kai Boon was asking for a basketball that can glow in the dark,the shopkeeper was laughing when he said that...Lol! Than,Elaine Jr,Phei Wen bought Sharon two dress...

As I was saying,we went to Jeremy's house around 8am,we delayed a bit,cuz we called Elaine Tan Jr more than 30 times...After she replied,we sneak into his bedroom and surprise him...Can see that he was happy,after praying for him we went to Sharon's house... The plan is to surround her bed while she is still asleep...Aiya! But she woke up d wor.... Anyway,we just asked her to come out from the house as we hide behind...Then,booo!! Sang a happy birthday song...

Quite a surprise for the both of them,cuz we make it an effort to celebrate their birthday in the morning...Sharon and Jeremy's mum involved in the birthday surprise,hahaha!! We fellowship in Sharon's house,tour her room,lots of soft toys in her room,the bath tub quite small,but I think is cool,cuz is personal bathroom...Later,we went to Pyramid for outing...Our group is: Sharon,Elaine,Phei Wen,Nelson,Jeremy and me...

Jeremy and me,took when we first arrived



On the elevator,took by Elaine... =)


We went and bought a movie ticket,"Igor" I was like what on earth movie was that,Jeremy said" the trailer kinda retarded..Lol! Anyway, just watch with them...Before going to the movie,we ate at Chicken Hartz..I told Sharon,Jeremy and Nelson my stupid jokes...As long as they give face and laugh of my jokes,hehehe....


In Chicken Hartz...



Elaine,Nelson and me =)

After the eating,we still have plenty of time and went to the photobooth to take pictures...Inside the booth,there is this music,like in the magical world or fantasy world...Took some pictures..Design it by the girls..But too small d the pictures...After the movie,we went shopping around Asian Avenue,saw some cool clothes wanted to buy,but haizzz money is the issue...After that,we follow the girls go shopping...

Inside photobooth!



Yum Cha in starbucks...


On Monday,is Sam's birthday! We surprised him by going into his house,we drag him to the dark kitchen and Wala! Happy birthday Sam!! We gave him a vest,very cool,look like a dancer...



Surprise Sam!!



Listening him giving speech Xp



Wishing with a smile =) happy leh Sam!



Helped him put on his birthday present,a vest!



You look yeng on it wei! Wear more often! In his heart:What to do? I'm so cool... Xp


Took a group photo with the birthday boy, Sam,we love ya!


Fireworks for you Sam! Sam so touched!



Receiving God's blessing abundant rain on him...Hehehe!



Never forget to clean up after your celebration,Lolz!


Yesterday,went red box with Wei Xiang and OBH...hahah!! Didn't take picture,but received one picture from Wei Xiang last year New Year...


from left: Yi Hang,Li Ning,me,Wei Xiang and Candy

This is my longest post ever so far! More photos! hahaha!! 3 days events! k la,better chiaozz.. =)

1 comment:

Clarissa said...

looks a lil like elaine's blog. lol