Wednesday, March 25, 2009

College Life!This is just the beginning... =)

As I said before,after PLKN,National Service,is a new life!! Well,college life is not bad after all,I'm taking Taylor's Business Foundation,in short form TBF...Normally students who took business course will learn and train in TBS,another short form of Taylor's Business School..Well,on 23rd of March,I went to Taylor's University College Main Campus for orientation,merely just sit and listen to the lecturers giving speeches,briefing. Currently there is no lessons yet,introduction of staffs and tour around the campus..We were divided into groups of 10,I get to know some new friends...My group,I can say they are decent and polite...Just need to communicate more,exchanged some of their phone numbers..Ate together for lunch,slowly,we can get along well..

On the second day,which is on the 24th of March,we began our Business Mathematics and Accounting lessons,small introduction,it was quite interesting although we are so tired..Everyone seems so stress after looking at the time table and grouping list..We have classes everyday start from next week,and we will attend classes according to our group,I'm group B,1.3...Hahaha!This is getting exciting..We had english test,the paper consists of 100 question and needed to finish in 45 minutes..I got to finished it on time..

After that,we played a treasure hunt game around Taylor's main campus,business school and ADP building..We ran up and down just to search for papers and attach it to our given task question paper...Taking the lift,stairs,phew!Our legs worn out...By the way,I met 1 friend also came back from National Service,he praise me have a great amount of stamina,haha!Cuz in NS,in the morning,we train to run a track of 1km..

Sigh...We still have to go through Malaysian Studies,Moral..And those who failed to get a credit for Bahasa Melayu in their SPM will be taking special classes in the evening,thank God I had a B3 in SPM,haha!And we still have English College Studies,speaking of English,I missed teacher Ann!My Ace Edventure tuition teacher,seriously,she's my heroine!! Will visit you teacher,must buy presents,souvenir for her..Appreciation...

Oh these are my long long photos before going to NS,just got it from 1 of my friend..

Me and Kei Kei =)

My kai lui,Jasrynn...

Tai Kou,Ben Santana..

Me and my juniors,Jian Ming and Jocelyn

Me and my heng dai,Wei Xiang!

This are my National Service buddies...Missed them so much!

Friday, March 13, 2009

Back from NS! Memorable Journey and Experience...

Hey guys!I'm back from National Service!! Is truly a blessing that I've been chosen to go to 1 of the best camp in Perak! And its an honour!Cuz throughout the 6 years this function been going,our camp is the first camp a SULTAN came as a guess for our closing ceremony!! I can still remember that morning,the sun was blazing hot! I almost blackout,but I persevered the whole process...

Anyway,National Service is really a wonderful experience,have lots of stories to tell,but its difficult to tell everything that is going on this past 3 months..I meet different people,especially my kelas rohanian friends! My christian group friends! They are really commited! We did present some songs in the local church,Wesley Methodist Church,and the songs introduced by me! Mujizat itu nyata,God of my forever...And a few songs we sang before in camp,Walau Seribu Rebah,Extraordinary,One life One love...Johnson and Grace! Our spiritual father and mother,I mean they are more than a teacher,we became so close like a mini family!

Happy and sad moments,we support each other,gave each other warmth and hugs!When is time to go back,we really missed each other,took lots of photos!As for my dorm friends,I mean they were like WOW! We can communicate well regardless of their race! We just simply have fun! Even lame activities,we did before,cuz there is nothing else we can do! Hahaa! I can still remember,when our toilet ran out of water,Thank God that it rains heavily outside! And we took our shower outside of our dorm! How I miss that moment!

Besides,there is time for love too! Hehehe!! But keep it for myself,although is ban in our camp,we secretly pak tor there! Too long we in this camp,I think the world changed a lot,we somehow lost contact with the world..Only trees and jungles within our coverage...

The last day in camp,the farewell night! Oh!! I missed that night! My camp invited a band to entertained us,of course we are 1 of the 2 band to performed on stage! Eric the drummer,Grace the pianist,Andrew the bassist,me as the guitarist,Cleo as the vocalist and Jason too! We played the song "情非得已" one whole bunch of chinese people supported us all! How romantic! Hahaha!! That night everyone is just so crazy! Hyperactive,when the music goes on,we did breakdancing on the dance floor! I did shine there! For my crew and God's glory! I met a few dancers! Hahaa!! Sadly I just get to know them tonight! Haizzzz...

Everyone shedded in tears when its time to say goodbye with all the teachers,we gave our ULTIMATE and WARMEST hug!! We went around saying goodbye,shaking hands,hug! Exchanged phone numbers.. Or you can say it as a night of confession...

Will upload the photos for my next post!