Saturday, October 31, 2009

Interesting people in my life.. XD

Yesterday all the high school babies in my cell group celebrated their so called " Independence day!!" Their finals just ended.. Now they can fully celebrate their holidays for 1 month plus! I totally miss high school too, the old days was so relaxing and less stress back then.. Anyway so happy to see them jump for joy.. They are so different yesterday night after the service, they can just keep talking and talking non-stop.. On the other hand, they kept making me laugh, the way they talk, I found it cute and adorable..

Lol! Phei Wen and her sister, Cheryl.. They create a lot of LAME jokes, a bit cold too.. haha!! They were just so funny, I enjoyed by seeing them so hyper! Phei Wen kept singing in the car, which is my first time seeing her like that, what an honour!! LOL! Being yourself is what makes you happy and comfortable..

Anyway, I realized something, my life is filled with interesting people.. All thanks to God, that's what I learnt from the Word Of God to give thanksgiving and appreciate everything in life..Looking at things with a different perspective, not just on 1 angle..However, there is a range of possibilities if we choose to radiate it.. ^^ Feels like its been so long I never smile like that before ever since I came to W-11, I feel like a small kid too when I mix with them =)

This is Phei Wen, she's a character filled with animation!!She can make you laugh all day long! Her funny and cute action makes cheers you up..She never get angry before..She smiles a lot,and that is really healthy,lol! Even if she did something wrong,you won't bear to scold her cuz of her cuteness..

Even Cheryl is 13 years old but she's mature enough for a form 1.. She's quiet the first time you met her. After you talk to her more, you will found out that she is actually very active! A basketball lover.. Can easily trick her, thats for my case la..Lol!

Elaine Tan nice to play with, but sometimes she can really pull you down if you are messing with her..LOL! Careful if you joke with her..She do everything also cute la,don't know la..I think she is born like that..Kai Boon, Derrick and I cannot resist it too.. Sometimes she gives a statement that will stun you for a moment, than...you LAUGH! XD

Sharon can dance very well, she just don't wanna admit it..Haizzz..This girl very funny wan if you make her crazy..hehe.. Sometimes she can be cute, sometimes she can pretty..LOL! Don't know la..like transformer.. She's a drama queen by the way, can watch and also can act! XD

Jasmine is always smiling! She is blessed with a very nice smile even this photo doesn't display her smiling..Very cheerful, outgoing girl, can talk and relate to you.. She can be funny in the same time dealing situation that is unfavour with maturity.. ^^

Anyway, this is my post for today..Just feel like thanksgiving.. XD

Monday, October 26, 2009

Week 13 for Semester 2!

Finally, Semester 2 is gonna end soon!! haha!Stressful week haizzz.. Friday, Saturday and Sunday is the best! Hanging out with cell group and family!! Hahaha!! Made some new friends on Saturday, Elaine and Priscilia..LOL! Don't know why Elaine was so shock about my age when she heard I was just 18 years old..Her first guess was 20!! Oh my gosh! Do I really look that old, or am I just mature... Ahem!! XD haha!!


Me,Anote,Elaine and Priscilia! =)

Me and Anote =) Very good friends,used to be 1 of my sub team member under me,now he is back up vocalist..Proud of you man!!
Nice pose Anote...
This is after service..Having dinner in Face to Face, Elaine, Jasmine and me =)
After this week!! Assignments totally complete,now is left for studying and revision!

Sunday, October 18, 2009

Vincent birthday celebration!!

Yesterday we have a blast birthday surprise celebration for Vincent Khaw 16th birthday!! Hhaahahah!! We all started by pretending Elaine Jr had an accident and she's in a bad condition.. Our purpose is to make Vincent shed in tears.. At first he didn't believe, when he reach, he saw blood (fake blood), guards( involving in the acting) and no entry sign because of accident. Jasmine act very well, Jeremy and so the others, we acted so frustrated, some of us cried. Ashley and Clarissa dressed in Nurse uniform giving aid for Elaine.. And Elaine acted well too, she looked so weak..Her voice feint.. Anyway let the picture speak for itself..
Oh no!! Elaine just had an accident!!

Clarissa and Ashley checking on her..Don't go Elaine!! T.T

Surprise!!

Vincent( speechless) Recovering from shock

Crying..Success!! We made him cried! Happy birthday!!

3 Wishes...

Cut the cake!

Next,we move to the padang at usj 20

TV3 news! (fake) props for Vincent birthday surprise..haha!!

Everybody is happy!!

Photos session...

Thank you for making this film a success! Xp
SMK USJ 13 students and ex students!!

Vincent birthday card! Elaine spend a lot effort leh.. =)

The cast for Vincent surprise birthday! Ian bottom the director! Thanks for making this show a success!!

Vincent the victim!! haha!!

Sumo wrestling!! haha!! Silly idea..

Playing games in the basketball court and enjoying feast! Pizza and soft drinks..

Next! Vincent birthday present award!!

Faster guess what is inside la! All of us getting tired and sat down..

Opening...!! (heartbeating..drums rolling...!!!!)

Oh my!! IMBA wei! A new handphone!!
Group photos!!
Take 2!

Happy birthday Vincent, W-11 loves you so much!! Hope you enjoy your birthday celebration... Finally we wanna say GOTCHA!!! XD

Wednesday, October 14, 2009

Justin Wong surprise birthday party!! =) 10 October 2009

Justin birthday was a great!! I think he is so touched on the inside..He just don't wanna say it out..haha!! Know him for 3 years d.. The first time I know him, he was shorter than me, and he always praise that I'm tall.. Now, he is form 5,he is taller than me..Time passed so fast, he was like a kid to me when he was form 2, and I was form 3, now all grown up. Taller d..Hahaha!! Anyway,let the picture speak for itself.
First, we were all so careful and taking care of the cake..Several times we light up the candle,we thought he was coming, but its not..Trying our best to make this surprise great..

The birthday boy finally arrived!!

Surprise!! And singing happy birthday song!

Complaining about the candle pulak!! Xp

Feel so shy shy ah..What should I wish for? (3 wishes)

I made my wishes!! ( 1 of it is to have a girlfriend.. hehe..)

Cut the cake!

The birthday boy is so happy to take with all the ladies!!
Next, our turn! Boys!
Take 2!!

Then after eating until 12am, we decided to take him back home. He didn't realized we had another plan,that is to splash him and soak him with water..Birthday bash!! But we didn't take any photos.. I wasn't there, have to go back,cuz its late..Hehee..! Wanna see la..How he feels..

Sunday, October 11, 2009

Great weekend~

Phew! After a stressful week from college.. My favourite day is Friday and Saturday, sometimes it could be Sunday too. It depends.. By the way, its EMERGE season, every day, every night, every second will be thinking of EMERGE. This time is EMERGE RISING!! Very exciting event every year.. Now thinking about it time passes by so fast!! Almost end of the year, getting older d.. Sad... Anyway, I had fun during Youth Rising on Friday, even its a new song but Murray band was simply awesome! And I enjoyed fellowshiping with my cell group friends, we celebrated Justin's birthday, gave him a surprise in Salmon Steak, we yum cha there until 12am like that, then we birthday bash him in front of his house with water gun fully loaded..haha!! I just felt so happy when I fellowship with them, so happy, its like I said before I seldom smile like that before. " There is only a limit of things that would able to make me smile" Anyway, we are having fun crapping and playing games..

Eating Snowflakes in Macdonalds,cuz the Snowflakes is fully occupied..

Clarissa, Elaine and me..

Ok, thats all for now..Tired ah.. Yawn~

Tuesday, October 6, 2009

Just cut my hair =) no photos..

Oh no!! Just cut my hair yesterday night right after I went to the gym.. Actually all this while I've been considering of whether cutting my hair would be the right decision or should I just wait and keep it longer. For my own opinion, I think I should continue to keep it and looks nice, feels good. Most of my friends said my hair looks like so korean, Nelson,Jonathan. Lay Wing loves my hair the most,he cannot recognized me, he used to brag to his friend that he had a korean friend,which is me..Lol!! But my cell group members all encourage me to cut, Ian, my ex cell group leader always suggest that I should cut,haha!!

Well, I think I should follow others because some of them might right. I asked friends like Cleo ah,Ashley and all my other female friends whether cutting my hair would be the right decision. And you know what? The answer turn out to be a "YES!! YOU SHOULD! THAT WOULD BE GREAT!!" LOL! So haha!! I surrendered my will, hehe! I may think I look good with that kind of hair style, but others might not!

Yesterday after the gym, I went around USJ 10 Taipan to look for a nice hair saloon. I went around Taipan 2 rounds to search, finally I found 1 nearby. The guy that cut my hair was a professional hair stylist, I told him what kind of hair style I want, and he answer without any doubt and hesitation, it seems he is so experience cuz of his title on his name tag " PROFESSIONAL".. Feels more cooling and different after hair cutting, I became lighter..When I have long hair,it seems that I gain weight.

I went home and the first thing my family members said was "YOUR HAIR!!" They said I looked completely different now, nearly 60%, funny la, they can rate somemore..Anyway, what's done is done, no regrets now.. Be happy for my new hair. Lay Wing, your so called Korean friend has just cut his hair,haha!!

Saturday, October 3, 2009

Towards the END.. =(

This few days quite sad.. College haizzz..!! I have no problem actually with the course I'm studying, I love the lecturer, just that some students there really a distraction in my studies. Such age with immaturity mind. I've been ignoring them for so long, and the anger kept inside for so long, it might burst anytime. Well, this is LIFE.

However, after all my stressful week, I enjoyed having fun fellowshiping with my fellow friends outside on Thursday and Saturday.. That's where I'm happy and able to express myself, being who I am.. But I only enjoyed A MONTH. Now it towards the END already. On Wednesday night I remembered this incident. I was quite EMO. Unfortunately, I don't know how to let it all so I wrote this sad message to my friends in mandarin. After that, one of my friend, Ashley from W-11 cell group was worried so she called,Candy also called me, glad that they are care for me =)

So today I have nothing to do, I read my sent messages in my phone..I found out the message I wrote on Wednesday was quite long,can be post as a poem. That night I'm unconscious of writing that long. Well, its from the bottom of my heart.

This is the message I wrote now converted to a poem:

暂时的快乐

有没有体验过暂时的快乐?
在短短的时间里
想珍惜每一个人
不晓得如今时间
一转眼就这样结束
那时的你
才开始挣扎
以为只要好好珍惜
就会没事
也不会遗憾
其实在这光阴里
心里是永远觉得不够
后来察觉到在这段时光里
你从来没有这样
笑得这么甜
在这世界上
只有少数的东西
可以引起你的笑容

I last minute figured out the title of this poem.. My chinese is quite poor,you can laugh if you want,haha!! =)