Monday, January 24, 2011

Chapter 73~ My birthday party event with my loved ones! ^^

It was a tremendous, prosperous, memorable birthday party I had on Saturday.. Invited my primary,secondary,college,tuition and church friend to come.. Had so much.. Surprises that I didn't expect or anticipate.. During half way eating, we all heard fireworks! And they sang birthday song to me.. Hahaha! Anyway, let the picture speak for itself!

Picture taken by Hanny.. My birthday party!
W16, the first one to arrived! Siang Lin came later.. =)
My relatives and cousins!
My secondary school friends, Jon,Lydia,Julian,Michael and Zhi Sheng..
Makan!Makan!Next is Jeremy,Zheng Ta,Kai Qin,Brandon,Eunice and Indri..
So happy to see them makan!
Some of my primary school mates!
Joeyee!
Joeyee and Siang Lin became good friends!
Awwww...!! They made this lovely cardboard for me.. =)
What can I say more? Love you guys!
My classmates again! They are all grown up..Proud of them..
Happy people!
=)
Yay! W10,W11,W16,W28! Thanks guys for coming to my party! =D
Peace!
W16! My ex cell group members...
My own cell group members! W28!
My family!! Hehehe..
Birthday card from my cell group and other cell group! Thanks guys!
Hahaha! Nice card guys,it does relate to me..
Eunice,Indri and Brandon! =)
Wen Dee and I!! My first-ever-best-cell group leader since I step into City Harvest 2005!
Cleo and I!
My birthday cake! Yum!Yum!
Errmmmmmm..Making wishes and speech..I was quite shy there..So many people surrounded me...
Makan and fellowshiping..
We were all playing mafia game..heehe..Listening to the narrator..Me! =)
Lol! It was funny back then when we play games!
Saw that flash figure? That's my mum!
Hahaha! Shein Hong kena sabo! Photographer by Hanny!Again group photo! =)
Played truth or dare,Candy chose dare,I dare her to play with Ethan!My cell group leader! hehe..Thanks for the birthday cardboard guys! Sweet words..
I knew you guys will do something unexpected.. hehe...Nice image! xDBirthday card from my cell group and other cell groups.. =)I read every wishes.. Thank you so much!

That night, I was the HAPPIEST GUY on planet Earth!! 10 of them overnight my place.. We played Bang! Game set from meeples..They bought me as a birthday gift! Played with Joy and Siew Mun..The girls slept earlier..5 girls upstairs and 5 boys downstairs..We chat and didn't sleep the whole night, then we went MCD for breakfast.. =)

Wanna Thank God for everything.. HE's good to me.. That's all for now.. =D

Saturday, January 22, 2011

Chapter 72~ Happy Birthday Andy!!

Yay!! Happy birthday to myself!! I'm 20 officially!! Haahaaha! Not gonna say I'm growing older.. Looking at the positive side, I'm a grown up young adult! Woohoo! Very excited for today birthday party celebration later at 7pm.. Gonna see my primary school friends,secondary school friends, tuition friends, college friends and church friends! Oh yes!

Can't wait to take pictures, play games, chat with them, eat! Just so excited.. =D Gonna make this day fun! I'm thinking of playing mafia with them, since there are so many people.. Not to mention, some of them gonna sleep over my place... Gonna clean up my room..My room is messy, I don't usually let people come in wan.. Looking back the past, just so fast, can please slow it down..I wanna enjoy every moment with every loved ones..

I have 3 wishes for my birthday: Firstly,My parents to have great health and always be happy! Secondly is to my loved ones to remain friendship in touch,and successful in their career! Last wish I keep it to myself...

Currently, my facebook wall is flooded with comments and wishes.. Touch~ Love you guys.. We gonna have fun!! xD See you at 7pm! Andy's place! USJ 16, for more information, please call 0122311051.. If you wanna visit, don't bother knocking in, just come in only!! Hehehe.. Next post will upload pictures..

Sunday, January 16, 2011

Chapter 71~ Closer....

I realized ever since we primary school ex classmates met in pyramid gasoline, we became closer and well connected, take out all the old photos and albums.. Scan and upload to the website..Hhaha!! At first I feel so embarrassed! Ashamed of my old self.. But then, who cares man? When I'm together with them, bring it on! Hahahah!

We took out a group class photo when we are primary 3.. Once we post it on facebook.. Can you imagine, this bomb already exploded to 200 comments!! haha! We had a great time chatting.. Then a mini lunch gathering yesterday, but I didn't make it, as due to tight schedule.. Anyway, I had fun with Candy,Yi Hang,Wei Xiang and Shein Hong at Yi Hang's place.. We chat, play UNO Stacks and show our talents..Hahaha! Candy and Shein Hong can play piano.. xD

We went Jojo Kitchen to eat,met up a few friends and then MEEPLES!! Played the game BANG! Fun game..We enjoyed so much..Laughed till our bellies pain..Just that we short of 1 player, Candy went home early..Haizzz..Anyway, looking forward for another gathering!

This photo taken by Cleo..Hhehee..Personally like the scarf I put on..

Thats all for now..Chiaozzzz..!! =D

Friday, January 14, 2011

Chapter 70~ Cleo's birthday at Meeples..

Celebrated Cleo's birthday last Saturday.. During cell group on Saturday and after service at Meeples exactly 12am..
Birthday girl,Cleo!! xD
In meeples..
Playing cards..
Serious man..So into it.. xD
Wern Sern joined us later..
Jeremy.. Hmmmm... Thinking of someone? Xp
Improvising their strategies..Haha!

Taken by Cleo.. Thanks for her scarf.. Sigh... Forgotten to shave..

The comedian, Richard Liew!
The cutest Elaine!

Again taken by Cleo..
She even take a photo of my iphone..My pet sister!!
Indri..Silent killer.. From Madagascar!
Elaine Tan.. Ain't she's beautiful? ^^

Wern Sern's cool pose..
Group photos after 12am.. =)Lame shots.. Models from game set..Kissing.. Why is that " light bulb" interfering?Mouse and Cat peace!!Kissing again..
The animal family!

That's all for now.. Chiaozzz..